Rightmove.Co.Uk - Info rightmove.co.uk

rightmove.co.uk receives about 229,000 unique visitors and 2,280,840 (9.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,486.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,634,519.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rightmove.co.uk is ranked number 1,242 in the world and 0.0458% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Brighton, Brighton and Hove, BN3, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 80.64.55.7. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rightmove.co.uk

Properties online, pictures and prices included. Searchable database.
How did rightmove.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rightmove.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is rightmove.co.uk?

229K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
229,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,870,000
Pages per Visit:
9.96
Daily Pageviews:
2,280,840
Alexa Rank:
1,242 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0458%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
09:09
Bounce rate:
17.90%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
41.19%
Referral:
2.41%
Search:
54.55%
Social:
1.85%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 89.1%91.1%38
United States 2.1%1.3%10695
Spain 0.8%1.0%2898
Ireland 0.7%0.9%454
China 0.6%0.3%18299
France 0.6%0.5%5819

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rightmove.co.uk
99.71%99.48%10.0
media.rightmove.co.uk
2.03%0.30%1.5
admin.rightmove.co.uk
0.35%0.10%2.8
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rightmove.co.uk
SEMrush
Domain:
  rightmove.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,747
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  796,282
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,307,261
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $491,845.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  109
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  68
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is rightmove.co.uk?

Facebook:
  8
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rightmove.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$13,486.95
Monthly Revenue:
$404,608.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,922,736.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 2,077,845$12,944.98
United States 29,651$340.10
Ireland 20,528$101.82
France 11,404$53.60
Spain 22,808$25.32
China 6,843$21.14

How much money do rightmove.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,185.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$65,567.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$797,735.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
352,276
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,568,272
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
128,580,644
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 332,455$2,071.20
United States 5,337$61.22
Ireland 8,006$39.71
France 1,254$5.90
Spain 4,334$4.81
China 890$2.75

How much is rightmove.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$8,634,519.03

Where is rightmove.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.64.55.7
ASN:
AS31672 
ISP:
Control Circle Ltd 
Server Location:
Brighton
Brighton and Hove, BNH
BN3
United Kingdom, GB
 

Other sites hosted on 80.64.55.7

How fast does rightmove.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(1008 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.rightmove.co.uk/TSbd/08d59bf359ab2000c2aa7b4091cca50cfbf6e860cfcaf1313c9bc8c310a3f08f060a6246466561e9?type=2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.rightmove.co.uk/ps/css18047/concat/css_mobile_rebrand/standard.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 230.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://media.rightmove.co.uk/banners/Soldprices_MHP_mar17.jpg could save 124.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rightmove.co.uk/banners/LVA_MHP_mar17.jpg could save 105.2KiB (64% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 39% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-cMQdpDwFdWaPL.js (5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="saved-properties-btn" href="/user/shortlis…l?type=LETTING" class="saved-shortcut…n left ui-link">Saved Properties</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="saved-properties-btn" href="/user/shortlis…l?type=LETTING" class="saved-shortcut…n left ui-link">Saved Properties</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="bannerLink0" href="http://www.rig…valuation.html" class="ui-link"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="for-sale-footer-link" href="/property-for-sale.html" class="footer-btn poi…ch-btn ui-link">Search for sale</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 825B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.rightmove.co.uk/svr/1121 could save 825B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***0B (33% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***0B (33% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 311B (38% reduction).

Compressing https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-cMQdpDwFdWaPL.js could save 311B (38% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rightmove.co.uk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.rightmove.co.uk
Organization: Rightmove Group Limited
Location: Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, GB
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 21 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rightmove.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 400 Bad Request
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 3805

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 30
MX sophos01.rightmove.co.uk 3600
MX sophos.rightmove.co.uk 3600
SOA 500
Mname ns1.rightmove.co.uk
Rname operations.rightmove.co.uk
Serial Number 2017121803
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.rightmove.co.uk 30
NS ns2.rightmove.co.uk 30
NS ns1.rightmove.co.uk 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
rightmove.co.uk

Registrant:
Rightmove Group Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 3997679)

Registrant's address:
Turnberry House, 30 Caldecotte
30 Caldecotte Lake Drive
Lake Drive, Caldecotte
Milton Keynes, Bucks
MK7 8LE
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 15-Jan-2013

Registered through:
NetNames Limited
URL: http://www.netnames.co.uk

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 07-Sep-1999
Expiry date: 07-Sep-2019
Last updated: 06-Sep-2017

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.rightmove.co.uk 213.161.77.66
ns2.rightmove.co.uk 80.64.55.4
ns3.rightmove.co.uk 146.101.19.66

WHOIS lookup made at 10:36:44 22-Feb-2018

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with rightmove.co.uk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rightmove.co.uk widget