Rightmove.Co.Uk - Info rightmove.co.uk

rightmove.co.uk receives about 283,000 unique visitors and 2,999,800 (10.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,465.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,553,793.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rightmove.co.uk is ranked number 1,012 in the world and 0.0566% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in London, H9, EC4N, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 146.101.19.102. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - rightmove.co.uk

Properties online, pictures and prices included. Searchable database.
How did rightmove.co.uk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is rightmove.co.uk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
283,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,490,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,999,800 (10.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,012 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0566% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 86.9%88.4%37
United States 2.0%1.5%10750
France 1.2%1.5%3090
Spain 1.2%1.0%2484
Ireland 0.7%0.5%581
Italy 0.7%0.6%4120
China 0.6%0.5%17680

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rightmove.co.uk
99.73%99.41%10.2
media.rightmove.co.uk
2.29%0.32%1.4
admin.rightmove.co.uk
0.39%0.18%4.8
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rightmove.co.uk
Domain:
  rightmove.co.uk
Rank:
  1,747
Organic Keywords:
  796,282
Organic Traffic:
  1,307,261
Organic Cost:
  $491,845.00
Adwords Keywords:
  109
Adwords Traffic:
  68
Adwords Cost:
  $1.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,386
Total Backlinks:
  5,227,294
Follow Links:
  4,839,202
Nofollow Links:
  388,092
Referring Domains:
  10,170
Referring IPs:
  8,841

How socially engaged is rightmove.co.uk?

Facebook:
  29,114
Google +:
  97,809
Linkedin:
  487
Stumbles:
  452
Buffer:
  8
Pins:
  0

How much rightmove.co.uk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17,465.32
Monthly Revenue:
$523,959.60
Yearly Revenue:
$6,374,841.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 2,651,823$16,520.86
United States 44,997$516.12
France 44,997$211.49
Ireland 14,999$74.40
Italy 17,999$62.82
China 14,999$46.35
Spain 29,998$33.30

How much money do rightmove.co.uk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,811.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$84,346.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,026,214.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
453,900
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,616,992
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
165,673,404
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 424,292$2,643.34
United States 8,099$92.90
Ireland 5,850$29.01
France 4,950$23.26
Italy 3,060$10.68
Spain 5,700$6.33
China 1,950$6.03

How much is rightmove.co.uk worth?

Website Value:
$10,553,793.99

Where is rightmove.co.uk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
146.101.19.102
ASN:
AS1290 
ISP:
Telstra Europe Ltd 
Server Location:
London
H9
EC4N
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 146.101.19.102

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rightmove.co.uk load?

Average Load Time:
(984 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.rightmove.co.uk/TSbd/08d59bf359ab20005379448873f84c61a4e3bf4d0876229d2355060f0c115***a8ba42c4e4f8dca5d?type=2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.rightmove.co.uk/ps/css17214/concat/css_mobile_rebrand/standard.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 230.1KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://media.rightmove.co.uk/banners/Soldprices_MHP_mar17.jpg could save 124.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://media.rightmove.co.uk/banners/LVA_MHP_mar17.jpg could save 105.2KiB (64% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 39% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-cMQdpDwFdWaPL.js (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.rightmove.co.uk/TSbd/08d59bf359ab20005379448873f84c61a4e3bf4d0876229d2355060f0c115***a8ba42c4e4f8dca5d?type=2 (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="saved-properties-btn" href="/user/shortlis…l?type=LETTING" class="saved-shortcut…n left ui-link">Saved Properties</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="saved-properties-btn" href="/user/shortlis…l?type=LETTING" class="saved-shortcut…n left ui-link">Saved Properties</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="bannerLink0" href="http://www.rig…se-prices.html" class="ui-link"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="for-sale-footer-link" href="/property-for-sale.html" class="footer-btn poi…ch-btn ui-link">Search for sale</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 819B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.rightmove.co.uk/svr/3118 could save 819B (11% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***5B (33% reduction).

Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rightmove.co.uk does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rightmove.co.uk does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Property/Estate Agents

What sites are related to rightmove.co.uk?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 400 Bad Request
Cache-Control: no-cache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 3807

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 26
MX sophos.rightmove.co.uk 3596
MX sophos01.rightmove.co.uk 3596
SOA 496
Mname ns1.rightmove.co.uk
Rname operations.rightmove.co.uk
Serial Number 2017091304
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.rightmove.co.uk 26
NS ns2.rightmove.co.uk 26
NS ns3.rightmove.co.uk 26

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.uk...
Domain name:
rightmove.co.uk

Registrant:
Rightmove Group Limited

Registrant type:
UK Limited Company, (Company number: 3997679)

Registrant's address:
Turnberry House, 30 Caldecotte
30 Caldecotte Lake Drive
Lake Drive, Caldecotte
Milton Keynes, Bucks
MK7 8LE
United Kingdom

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the registrant's name and address against a 3rd party data source on 15-Jan-2013

Registered through:
NetNames Limited
URL: http://www.netnames.co.uk

Registrar:
Ascio Technologies Inc. Denmark ? filial af Ascio Technologies Inc. USA t/a Ascio Technologies inc [Tag = ASCIO]
URL: http://www.ascio.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 07-Sep-1999
Expiry date: 07-Sep-2017
Last updated: 06-Sep-2015

Registration status:
Registered until expiry date.

Name servers:
ns1.rightmove.co.uk 213.161.77.66
ns2.rightmove.co.uk 80.64.55.4
ns3.rightmove.co.uk 146.101.19.66

WHOIS lookup made at 04:50:09 13-Aug-2017

--
This WHOIS information is provided for free by Nominet UK the central registry
for .uk domain names. This information and the .uk WHOIS are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2017.

You may not access the .uk WHOIS or use any data from it except as permitted
by the terms of use available in full at http://www.nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which includes restrictions on: (A) use of the data for advertising, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or all of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and may lag behind the
register. Access may be withdrawn or restricted at any time.
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rightmove.co.uk widget